THE PROGRAM

The festival program

The festival offers a wealth of activities for the general public. Taking place over 3 days, the first edition of the FFAA presents a wide range of activities as entertaining as enriching. We will have among others:

The full festival program

  1. Friday, july 6th
  2. Saturday, july 7th
  3. Sunday, july 8th
9:00 - 12:00

Conference 1 :

Theme: The role of public authorities in the animation sector
Location: Institut Francais
10:00 -

Atelier

Animateurs : Steve Godé / Motion studio, Hermann Nganza, Maxim Kouamé / Afrika Toon
Theme : L'animation 3D
Location: Siège Afrika Toon
10:00 - 11:30

Projection

Les Courts métrage :
- Tiraogo,
- Touche pas !,
- La pluie,
- Eda Kplé Fessu (Togo),
- Une Vie de Chien (Togo),
- L’Mhjoub,
- A Kalabanda ate My Homework
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
14:00 - 15:30

Projection

Selection du Festival : FUPI TOON
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
16:00 - 17:30

Projection

Les séries :
- La Petite Pokou (Côte d’Ivoire) ,
- Afrogames (Burkina),
- Dakar Rapide (Sénégal)
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
18:00 - 19:30

Projection

Film: Sékouba (Côte d’Ivoire)
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
15:00 - 16:30

Projection

Film: Minga et la Cuillère cassée (Cameroun)
Location: Institut Francais
17:00 - 18:30

Projection

Film: Sékouba (Côte d’Ivoire)
Location: Institut Francais
19:00 - 20.30

Projection

Film : Wê, l'histoire du masque mendiant (Côte d’Ivoire)
Location: Institut Francais
9:00 - 10:00

Conférence 1:

Panelistes : Herman N'Ganza / Directeur artistique, Afrika Toon
Theme : Différences entre 2D et 3D
Location: ESMA, riviera 2
10:30 - 12:00

Conférence 2:

Panelistes : Kouamé Abel / CEO, Afrika Toon
Theme : Comment produire un film d'animation.
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
14:00 - 15:30

Projection

Les séries :
- Kassa Le Messager (Côte d’Ivoire) ,
- L’arbre à Palimpseste,
- Jabu’s Jungle,
- Le Journal de Remy
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
16:00 - 17:30

Projection

Les courts métrage :
- Eda Kplé Fessu,
- Tiraogo,
- Touche pas !,
- La pluie,
- Une Vie de Chien,
- L’Mhjoub
- A Kalanbanda ate My Homework
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
18:00 - 19:30

Projection

Film : sélection Institut Francais
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
10:00 - 11:30

Projection

Les séries :
- Kassa Le Messager (Côte d’Ivoire) ,
- L’arbre à Palimpseste,
- Jabu’s Jungle,
- Le Journal de Remy
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
12:00 - 13:30

Projection

Les séries :
- La Petite Pokou (Côte d’Ivoire) ,
- Le monde de Mengueun Junior,
- Afrogames (Burkina),
- Dakar Rapide (Sénégal)
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
14:00 - 15:30

Projection

Film : sélection Institut Francais
Location: Immeuble Carbonne
16:00 - 17:30

Projection

Film : Minga et la Cuillère cassée (Cameroun)
Location: Immeuble Carbonne

Search